SVP of Marketing & Strategic Alliances. The …Section 8 housing is a program that helps low-income people afford housing. In Section 8 housing, tenants use a certain percentage of their income to pay rent. Any rent above and b... Every employer shall post a sign in every workplace at the location or locations where notices to employees are normally posted, to inform employees of their rights pursuant to this section. N.Y. Lab. Law § 201-D. Amended by New York Laws 2023, ch. 354,Sec. 3, eff. 9/6/2023. Amended by New York Laws 2023, ch. 354,Sec. 2, eff. 9/6/2023. Under Section 201-g(1)(b) of the New York Labor Law Section, employers must “adopt the model sexual harassment prevention policy . . . or establish a sexual harassment prevention policy to prevent sexual harassment that equals or exceeds the minimum standards provided by such model sexual harassment prevention policy.” …In the increasingly complex world of business, entrepreneurs often find themselves faced with a multitude of challenges.